New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,90711,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,23111,950
AlgiersAlgeria 19,22811,949
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,82311,697
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3856,453
AzulArgentina 10,1176,287
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2232,003
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0213,120
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1142,557
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2382,634
AmberleyAustralia 2,2731,413
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5049,634
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2849,498
AimoresBrazil 12,7387,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5638,428
AltamiraBrazil 13,4638,366
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7267,908
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2277,598
ApodiBrazil 14,2338,845
AracajuBrazil 13,7778,561
AracuaiBrazil 12,9318,035
AragarcasBrazil 12,3887,698
AraxaBrazil 12,3977,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,0148,709
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3887,077
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4027,707
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8139,826
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5209,023
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4908,383
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2448,230
AbecheChad 16,36010,166
AntofagastaChile 10,4816,513
AricaChile 10,8776,759
AltaiChina 12,6877,884
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6537,241
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7267,287
AraucaColombia 12,6837,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4728,371
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5678,431
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,70010,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,42210,205
AswanEgypt 16,09710,003
AsyutEgypt 16,42010,204
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4117,091
AsmaraEritrea 15,0289,339
AssabEritrea 14,5539,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5929,067
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,65411,592
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5423,444
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1255,049
AccraGhana 16,50810,258
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,26310,727
AthensGreece 17,43410,834
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,42810,830
AasiaatGreenland 15,4589,606
AmmassalikGreenland 16,19310,062
AputiteqGreenland 16,18410,057
AkureyriIceland 16,69610,375
AgraIndia 12,3027,645
AhmedabadIndia 12,5257,783
AkolaIndia 12,0017,458
AllahabadIndia 11,8897,388
AmritsarIndia 12,8187,965
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9753,713
AbadanIran 15,0429,347
ArakIran 15,0599,358
AlbengaItaly 18,60211,559
AlgheroItaly 18,73811,644
AmendolaItaly 18,10911,253
AnconaItaly 18,22811,327
ArezzoItaly 18,36011,409
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,50810,259
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,51010,260
AbashiriJapan 9,4815,892
AburatsuJapan 8,8175,479
AikawaJapan 9,1075,659
AjiroJapan 8,7795,455
AkitaJapan 9,1985,716
AkuneJapan 8,9235,545
AomoriJapan 9,2825,768
AsahikawaJapan 9,5185,915
AsosanJapan 8,9555,565
AmmanJordan 16,19310,063
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2408,227
AinaziLatvia 16,80810,445
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0277,473
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8247,347
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7037,272
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0987,518
AtarMauritania 18,07011,229
AgalegaMauritius 11,6837,260
AcapulcoMexico 10,7536,682
AayanbulagMongolia 11,9957,454
AltaiMongolia 12,0837,508
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6697,251
AgadirMorocco 19,21711,942
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,11111,254
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,034643
ApplebyNew Zealand 515320
ArapuniNew Zealand 183113
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5836
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 826514
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 740460
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4427
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3421
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3320
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3320
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3320
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3320
AgadezNiger 17,44310,839
AsuncionParaguay 11,2276,977
ArequipaPeru 10,9336,794
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2565,130
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3783,342
AradRomania 17,55710,910
AjanRussia 10,9136,781
AldanRussia 11,5347,167
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5099,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8378,598
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2436,365
AnadyrRussia 11,2937,018
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7009,756
ArmavirRussia 16,0419,968
AstrakhanRussia 15,5219,645
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8981,801
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,24111,956
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,60712,184
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,53212,137
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,72812,259
Abu HamedSudan 15,7879,810
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2509,476
AqiqSudan 15,2859,498
ArbaatSudan 15,4919,626
AromaSudan 15,3019,508
AtbaraSudan 15,6129,701
Abu KamalSyria 15,8439,845
AleppoSyria 16,22110,080
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3695,822
AtakpameTogo 16,70210,379
AdanaTurkey 16,40710,195
AfyonTurkey 16,85310,472
AnkaraTurkey 16,66810,358
AntalyaTurkey 16,80210,441
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4959,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,72911,017
AberporthUk 18,30211,373
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,26911,353
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,59510,312
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,60110,316
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1858,814
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2018,825
ArtigasUruguay 10,8576,746
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7047,895
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6207,842
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1536,931
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Ada, MnUsa 12,7987,953
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4918,383
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2748,249
Akron, OhUsa 13,6418,477
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6187,220
Albany, GaUsa 13,0068,082
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3058,889
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8788,002
Albion, NeUsa 12,4587,742
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4077,088
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5697,811
Algona, IaUsa 12,7997,953
Alice, TxUsa 11,6247,224
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1018,762
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1237,534
Alma, MiUsa 13,4598,364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6528,484
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3267,038
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7857,323
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3428,912
Amite, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3547,056
Anderson, InUsa 13,2478,232
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2428,229
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9518,670
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4918,383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4247,099
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7987,953
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9058,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3008,265
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2068,207
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0856,888
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Athens, GaUsa 13,1648,180
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0588,114
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1248,777
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9626,190
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2458,231
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8377,355
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1908,196
Austin, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1878,816
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4748,373
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9818,067
AdenYemen 14,3408,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -