New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5638,428
BustAfghanistan 13,6968,511
BatnaAlgeria 18,94311,771
BecharAlgeria 19,35612,028
BejaiaAlgeria 19,06711,848
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,21411,940
BiskraAlgeria 18,97211,789
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,51611,506
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9744,955
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0084,977
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9924,966
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6065,348
ByrdAntarctica 5,5363,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8156,099
BarilocheArgentina 9,0855,645
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3796,450
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7351,699
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2521,400
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4853,408
BrestBelarus 17,16310,665
BrusselsBelgium 18,26511,350
Belize CityBelize 11,7967,330
BeninBenin 16,53910,278
BohiconBenin 16,63510,337
BermudaBermuda 14,6679,114
BageBrazil 10,9176,784
BambuiBrazil 12,4147,714
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4237,720
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9888,692
BarcelosBrazil 12,7847,944
BarraBrazil 13,4038,329
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7678,555
BarreirasBrazil 13,1928,197
BelémBrazil 13,8858,629
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5377,791
BelterraBrazil 13,2988,263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5238,404
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3657,062
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1878,195
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6797,879
BrevesBrazil 13,7168,523
BurgasBulgaria 17,13110,646
BurundiBurundi 14,2808,874
BatouriCameroon 15,8899,873
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6739,118
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4607,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6138,459
Banff, AbCanada 11,9147,403
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0398,724
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7939,814
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0057,460
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0838,130
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7807,320
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1468,791
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7587,928
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6207,842
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0769,368
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,16610,046
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2698,246
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6589,730
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9219,893
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6995,405
BeijingChina 10,3886,455
BarranquillaColombia 12,5777,815
Benito SalasColombia 12,0057,460
BogotáColombia 12,2237,596
BrnoCzech Republic 17,75211,031
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1239,398
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0859,374
BaniDominican Republic 13,4338,348
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3618,302
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
BahariyaEgypt 16,67010,359
Beni SuefEgypt 16,50910,259
BiarritzFrance 19,19311,927
BordeauxFrance 19,02711,824
BrestFrance 18,71111,627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0172,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0182,497
BitamGabon 15,7819,807
BanjulGambia 17,20310,690
BerlinGermany 17,73011,017
BrockenGermany 17,91211,131
BokeGuinea 16,99910,563
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,07310,609
BudapestHungary 17,67710,984
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,66610,978
BangaloreIndia 11,4687,126
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9137,403
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2166,970
BikanerIndia 12,7507,923
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0814,400
BabolsarIran 14,9119,266
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1778,810
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2079,449
Bandar LengehIran 14,2788,873
BirjandIran 14,1998,823
BushehrIran 14,7529,167
BaghdadIraq 15,5119,639
BasraIraq 15,0919,378
BelmulletIreland 18,04211,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,19111,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,02811,203
BergamoItaly 18,40211,435
BolognaItaly 18,35411,405
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,24911,340
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,11611,258
BrindisiItaly 17,93411,144
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,81110,447
BouakeIvory Coast 16,78810,432
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5408,414
BeirutLebanon 16,30210,130
BenghaziLibya 17,59610,934
BirzaiLithuania 16,88710,494
BitolaMacedonia 17,64410,964
BlantyreMalawi 12,8007,954
BvumbweMalawi 12,7737,937
BintuluMalaysia 7,7314,804
BamakoMali 17,32310,764
Bko-SMali 17,31210,758
BougounMali 17,19210,683
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,61211,566
BaitagMongolia 12,3757,690
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3957,703
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6627,247
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0966,895
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0726,880
BayankhongorMongolia 11,7887,325
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2446,987
BulganMongolia 11,7977,331
BhamawMyanmar 10,5456,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,128701
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 695432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,087675
BlenheimNew Zealand 532331
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 393244
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8487,363
BilmaNiger 17,31410,759
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,24510,716
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6159,704
BergenNorway 17,27410,734
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,27610,735
BjornoyaNorway 15,6189,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,39610,188
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,61710,326
BadinPakistan 12,9408,041
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8627,992
BalakotPakistan 13,0888,133
BarkhanPakistan 13,1578,176
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0287,474
BascoPhilippines 8,4085,225
BialystokPoland 17,14510,654
BejaPortugal 19,76912,285
BragancaPortugal 19,44512,083
BistritaRomania 17,29310,746
BucharestRomania 17,22810,705
BajkitRussia 12,9668,057
BarabinskRussia 13,6478,480
BarnaulRussia 13,2568,237
BerezovoRussia 14,5519,042
BiserRussia 14,8669,238
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7146,658
BogdarinRussia 11,6817,259
BogucanyRussia 12,7337,912
BomnakRussia 11,0596,872
BorRussia 13,2628,241
BorzjaRussia 11,2236,974
BratskRussia 12,3897,699
BelgradeSerbia 17,65910,973
BoSierra Leone 16,75210,410
BontheSierra Leone 16,69210,372
BratislavaSlovakia 17,77411,045
BerberaSomalia 14,1748,808
BusanSouth Korea 9,2655,757
BadajozSpain 19,75412,275
BarcelonaSpain 19,18411,921
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,37012,036
BabanusaSudan 15,6419,720
BaselSwitzerland 18,40111,434
BernSwitzerland 18,45311,467
BangkokThailand 9,5335,924
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5435,930
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9106,158
BizerteTunisia 18,64911,589
BalikesirTurkey 17,08710,618
BursaTurkey 16,99410,560
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1498,793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,97611,170
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,02411,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,02311,199
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,23811,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,42711,451
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,39211,429
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5626,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9458,665
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2297,599
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2287,598
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3307,662
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2207,594
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5278,406
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4999,010
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5666,566
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0586,871
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4849,001
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8837,384
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7377,293
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4548,360
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9747,441
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8637,993
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7526,681
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5357,790
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5588,425
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3038,266
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3657,063
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8707,997
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2918,881
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3417,048
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7747,938
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1928,819
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5099,016
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2568,237
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1008,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8137,962
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3028,888
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5777,816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3628,303
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1178,151
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2587,617
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5137,776
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5417,172
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6617,868
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8046,714
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6528,484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5178,400
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9328,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5018,389
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8978,014
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4108,955
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1696,941
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7678,555
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4198,338
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0088,083
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7547,926
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7417,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -