New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7158,523
ChlefAlgeria 19,39412,052
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,92411,760
CeresArgentina 10,5616,562
ChamicalArgentina 10,2366,361
ChepesArgentina 10,1386,300
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9475,559
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6886,642
CórdobaArgentina 10,2966,398
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2926,395
CorrientesArgentina 10,9696,816
CairnsAustralia 3,5782,223
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2671,409
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8523,637
CedunaAustralia 3,7412,325
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8911,796
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7312,319
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6851,669
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0002,486
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0941,302
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0892,541
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8506,742
CharnocksBarbados 14,0698,742
CotonouBenin 16,53910,278
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6057,833
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3527,676
CabroboBrazil 13,8748,621
CaceresBrazil 12,0007,457
CaetiteBrazil 13,1638,179
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1978,822
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8377,355
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6657,249
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1837,571
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9518,669
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2178,213
CaparaoBrazil 12,5967,827
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3167,653
CaratingaBrazil 12,6497,860
CaravelasBrazil 13,0028,080
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0748,124
CarolinaBrazil 13,4568,362
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7417,296
CataguasesBrazil 12,4697,748
CatalaoBrazil 12,4627,744
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1337,540
CaxiasBrazil 13,9528,670
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2767,007
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3738,931
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4227,719
ChapecoBrazil 11,3777,070
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4047,708
CipoBrazil 13,6798,500
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2518,235
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6507,861
CordeiroBrazil 12,4257,721
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0868,132
CorumbaBrazil 11,7597,307
CoximBrazil 11,9947,453
CrateusBrazil 14,1008,762
CuiabaBrazil 12,1527,551
CuritibaBrazil 11,7277,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9937,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4298,345
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2019,446
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9319,278
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8929,254
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8437,981
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2176,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6859,747
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4338,969
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0079,325
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2179,456
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2189,456
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0549,355
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8348,597
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2468,853
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2209,458
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5108,395
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9228,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8229,210
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4117,712
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9388,661
Comox, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0498,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2088,829
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1997,581
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7927,328
ChicoChile 8,6505,375
ChillanChile 9,3725,824
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2905,773
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1896,332
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6395,369
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5485,933
ChangchunChina 10,2396,362
ChangduChina 11,0206,848
ChangshaChina 9,6726,010
ChengduChina 10,4836,514
ChongqingChina 10,2116,345
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5847,820
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,07911,235
CamagueyCuba 12,9448,043
CasablancaCuba 12,6577,865
ChebCzech Republic 17,95211,155
CopenhagenDenmark 17,50710,879
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5548,422
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4388,350
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5038,391
CanarEcuador 11,3087,027
CairoEgypt 16,52610,269
CaenFrance 18,57211,541
ChateaurouxFrance 18,74111,646
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0848,752
CocobeachGabon 15,7449,784
CologneGermany 18,14711,277
ChiosGreece 17,22610,704
CorfuGreece 17,77111,043
ConakryGuinea 16,88610,493
CatacamasHonduras 11,8407,357
CholutecaHonduras 11,6327,228
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2406,985
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0506,867
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0506,867
ChahbaharIran 13,7028,515
ClaremorrisIreland 18,11011,254
ClonesIreland 18,07111,229
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,06411,225
CorkIreland 18,31511,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,32111,385
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,70411,623
CameriItaly 18,47711,482
CampobassoItaly 18,19511,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,63711,581
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,66711,600
Cape FrascaItaly 18,74611,649
Cape MeleItaly 18,60411,561
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,16511,288
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,18611,301
CerviaItaly 18,29511,369
CiampinoItaly 18,35711,407
Cimone MountainItaly 18,41311,442
Cisa PassItaly 18,45311,467
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,41111,441
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,19111,304
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,17211,293
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,01611,195
ChibaJapan 8,7915,463
ChichibuJapan 8,8725,513
ChichijimaJapan 7,8594,883
ChoshiJapan 8,7745,452
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,26610,108
ChilekaMalawi 12,8007,954
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0378,101
ChitipaMalawi 13,4498,357
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0236,850
ComitanMexico 11,3817,072
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4493,386
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1386,921
ChoirMongolia 11,3617,060
CasablancaMorocco 19,61412,188
ChindeMozambique 12,4457,733
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1676,318
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 302188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 290180
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,036644
ChristchurchNew Zealand 769478
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 768477
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 765475
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 507315
CondegaNicaragua 11,7017,271
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8786,138
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2565,752
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5865,957
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4205,854
ChhorPakistan 12,9138,024
ChitralPakistan 13,2848,255
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3977,082
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3977,082
CajamarcaPeru 11,0296,854
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1486,927
ChiclayoPeru 10,9386,797
ChimbotePeru 10,8846,764
CuzcoPeru 11,1126,905
CzestochowaPoland 17,51210,882
CoimbraPortugal 19,56012,155
CalafatRomania 17,48410,865
CeahlauRomania 17,19010,682
ClujRomania 17,37310,795
ConstantaRomania 17,02810,581
CraiovaRomania 17,40510,815
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5418,415
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2028,825
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4527,738
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7587,307
Cape UelenRussia 11,5237,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9906,208
CaraRussia 11,6677,250
Cerdyn’Russia 14,9969,319
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9797,444
ChitaRussia 11,5077,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5057,149
CokurdahRussia 12,1277,536
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3987,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7627,309
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9786,200
CaceresSpain 19,70512,245
CadizSpain 19,94712,395
Ciudad RealSpain 19,72612,258
CordobaSpain 19,87712,352
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8706,755
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5605,941
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3255,795
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0206,226
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0306,232
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4715,886
ChumphonThailand 9,4225,855
CanakkaleTurkey 17,22010,700
CorumTurkey 16,50110,254
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0938,758
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8338,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,37711,420
CernovcyUkraine 17,15910,663
ChernigovUkraine 16,69910,377
CarrascoUruguay 10,5006,525
ColoniaUruguay 10,4326,483
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8938,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8517,986
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9918,694
Camden, ScUsa 13,3578,300
Canton, NyUsa 14,2878,878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5857,820
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8688,618
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8619,235
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Casper, WyUsa 11,9267,411
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1996,959
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8968,635
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6178,462
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3898,320
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3838,316
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5158,399
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4228,340
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7578,549
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9198,028
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0658,119
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4388,972
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4498,979
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4838,379
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9957,454
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9287,412
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1988,201
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7206,661
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6018,452
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9687,437
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3058,268
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3228,278
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4658,367
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Clark, SdUsa 12,6247,845
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5447,795
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0218,092
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7537,304
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6298,469
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0418,104
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4546,496
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4158,336
College Park, MdUsa 13,9158,647
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7897,326
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7117,899
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3458,293
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2198,214
Columbus, InUsa 13,1998,202
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3997,705
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4888,382
Conception, MoUsa 12,5667,809
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3457,671
Conway, ArUsa 12,5207,780
Conway, ScUsa 13,5238,403
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2208,837
Corning, ArUsa 12,6547,863
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4078,953
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6517,240
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9987,456
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1118,769
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9976,834
Covington, LaUsa 12,4567,741
Covington, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Crete, NeUsa 12,4747,752
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0307,475
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5329,030
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5329,030
CaracasVenezuela 13,2518,234
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3848,317
CoroVenezuela 13,0648,118
ChipataZambia 13,1418,166
ChomaZambia 13,1438,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5217,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -