New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,01911,197
DjelfaAlgeria 19,18611,922
DavisAntarctica 6,4934,035
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6262,874
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1023,171
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1045,036
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4141,500
DhakaBangladesh 11,0446,863
D’UccleBelgium 18,26511,350
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7147,901
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2257,597
DouradosBrazil 11,6707,252
DoualaCameroon 16,0529,975
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6629,732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8147,963
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9947,453
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6739,739
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7539,168
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5819,061
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2178,213
DuianChina 11,3007,022
DubrovnikCroatia 17,89411,119
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4128,956
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3908,321
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3338,285
DabaaEgypt 16,82810,457
DakhlaEgypt 16,51910,265
DijonFrance 18,55311,529
DresdenGermany 17,80211,062
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5189,643
DebrecenHungary 17,49410,871
DalatangiIceland 16,80110,440
DaltonganjIndia 11,6067,212
DarbhangaIndia 11,5867,200
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9446,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9376,796
DumkaIndia 11,3547,056
DwarkaIndia 12,7957,951
DezfulIran 15,1079,388
DublinIreland 18,15911,284
DecimomannuItaly 18,71011,627
DobbiacoItaly 18,17511,294
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,66710,357
Deir-AllaJordan 16,23410,088
DagorettiKenya 13,9378,661
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,79910,439
DedzaMalawi 12,9688,058
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3817,073
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2616,998
DaweiMyanmar 9,7556,062
De BiltNetherlands 18,11111,254
De KooyNetherlands 18,04411,213
Den HelderNetherlands 18,04111,211
DannevirkeNew Zealand 413257
DarfieldNew Zealand 772480
DargavilleNew Zealand 10364
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,076669
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,068664
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,30910,756
DalbandinPakistan 13,5608,426
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1578,176
DirPakistan 13,2518,234
DroshPakistan 13,2748,249
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1595,070
DohaQatar 14,5029,011
DorohoiRomania 17,13510,648
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0258,715
DudinkaRussia 13,7298,531
DzardzanRussia 12,4397,730
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6789,121
DakarSenegal 17,29710,748
DaruSierra Leone 16,77210,423
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6767,256
DamazinSudan 15,1599,420
DongolaSudan 16,0039,945
DamascusSyria 16,19710,065
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,19710,065
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9399,905
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6608,489
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2938,260
DjerbaTunisia 18,48811,489
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0069,946
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,76911,042
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,07711,233
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,49810,252
DonetskUkraine 16,29710,127
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1678,804
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1388,164
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7078,518
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0147,465
Danville, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4718,371
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5207,158
David City, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4347,105
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7877,946
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7846,701
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4777,132
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Delphine, InUsa 13,2188,214
Denton, MdUsa 13,9918,694
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8387,356
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7487,922
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2266,976
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5528,421
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9438,043
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6407,233
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0418,104
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0697,500
Dover, DeUsa 13,9918,694
Dover, TnUsa 12,8918,010
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0098,084
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1178,151
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Durham, NhUsa 14,5319,030
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,26211,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -