New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0038,702
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,79811,681
HuamboAngola 14,0708,743
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9903,101
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3851,482
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4001,492
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4102,119
Horta, FaialAzores 17,98111,174
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6867,262
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1539,416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1629,422
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8488,606
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4669,611
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5768,436
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5447,795
Hope, BcCanada 11,4617,122
HaikouChina 9,2195,729
HailarChina 10,9746,820
HamiChina 12,0407,482
HetanChina 12,7077,896
HavanaCuba 12,6427,856
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5588,425
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5988,450
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3408,290
HelwanEgypt 16,52110,266
HurguadaEgypt 16,18710,058
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,20410,691
HelsinkiFinland 16,64810,345
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,62210,329
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8152,992
HamburgGermany 17,78611,053
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,78711,053
HannoverGermany 17,90011,123
HelgolandGermany 17,81911,073
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,18511,301
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,25610,723
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5099,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0494,380
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0824,401
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,88510,493
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6747,255
HaifaIsrael 16,31110,136
HaboroJapan 9,6025,967
HachijojimaJapan 8,5615,320
HachinoheJapan 9,2255,732
HagiJapan 9,0795,642
HakodateJapan 9,3825,830
HamadaJapan 9,0915,649
HamamatsuJapan 8,8115,475
HikoneJapan 8,9285,548
HimejiJapan 8,9595,567
HiradoJapan 9,0795,642
HirooJapan 9,3395,803
HiroshimaJapan 9,0255,608
HitaJapan 9,0025,594
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9105,537
HunLibya 17,84211,087
HomboriMali 17,60310,938
HomalinMyanmar 10,7686,692
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9866,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 655407
HighbankNew Zealand 792492
HokitikaNew Zealand 726451
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,159720
HororataNew Zealand 784487
HyderabadPakistan 13,0248,093
HuanucoPeru 11,0286,853
HelPoland 17,29810,749
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2456,366
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3168,896
HatangaRussia 13,2868,256
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7989,196
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1558,796
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4909,626
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,71611,009
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3702,094
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7036,030
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7066,653
HalaibSudan 15,6619,732
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3129,515
HudeibaSudan 15,6059,697
HaparandaSweden 16,25510,101
HarnosandSweden 16,72010,390
HamaSyria 16,23110,086
HassakahSyria 15,9229,894
Hua HinThailand 9,5035,905
HakkariTurkey 15,6929,751
Hull, EnglandUk 18,08111,236
HersonUkraine 16,70010,377
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,05010,595
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8007,332
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4849,001
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9718,682
Hart, MiUsa 13,4298,345
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3648,926
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5457,796
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Hays, KsUsa 12,2147,590
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5586,561
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3457,671
Helena, MtUsa 11,8107,339
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9898,693
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6998,513
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3248,280
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5747,192
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6697,873
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8417,979
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5557,802
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1108,768
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Holly, CoUsa 11,9347,416
Homer, AkUsa 11,1666,938
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9768,063
Horton, KsUsa 12,5087,773
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1667,560
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6278,468
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5428,415
Houma, LaUsa 12,3177,654
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9607,432
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4408,352
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9198,028
Huron, SdUsa 12,5757,814
HanoiVietnam 9,6335,986
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8175,479
HarareZimbabwe 12,8197,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -