New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29311,368
In SalahAlgeria 18,71211,628
InnsbruckAustria 18,19911,309
IbiriteBrazil 12,5237,782
IguatuBrazil 14,0768,747
IlheusBrazil 13,2948,261
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6108,457
IndaialBrazil 11,5947,205
IpameriBrazil 12,4907,762
IraiBrazil 11,3357,044
IreceBrazil 13,4638,366
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4318,346
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9858,069
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0878,133
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7947,950
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5307,786
ItapevaBrazil 11,8827,384
ItirucuBrazil 13,3818,315
ItuacuBrazil 13,2628,241
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7197,282
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9678,058
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3998,948
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4497,736
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9279,276
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8368,598
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7226,663
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0794,399
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0745,017
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4958,386
IzobambaEcuador 11,4927,141
IsmailiaEgypt 16,47210,236
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4827,135
IoanninaGreece 17,69410,995
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4969,629
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,14110,030
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2307,600
IranshahrIran 13,7958,573
IstranaItaly 18,23911,334
IidaJapan 8,8815,519
IizukaJapan 9,0455,621
IrakoJapan 8,8275,485
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6275,361
IrozakiJapan 8,7465,435
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5925,339
IshinomakiJapan 9,0245,608
IwamizawaJapan 9,4845,893
IzuharaJapan 9,1685,697
IrbidJordan 16,22610,083
IfraneMorocco 19,65212,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,187738
IlorinNigeria 16,70910,383
InchonNorth Korea 9,6055,969
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3339,528
IslamabadPakistan 13,0698,121
IquitosPeru 11,7087,275
IloiloPhilippines 7,5604,698
IasiRomania 17,06310,603
IcaRussia 10,4226,476
IlirnejRussia 11,5777,194
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5736,570
IrkutskRussia 11,9917,451
Ivdel’Russia 14,7819,185
IbizaSpain 19,35912,030
IspartaTurkey 16,83510,461
IstanbulTurkey 16,99710,562
IzmirTurkey 17,13910,650
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,24510,716
IzmailUkraine 17,00010,564
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1167,529
Independence, KsUsa 12,3237,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3318,905
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2138,211
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6947,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1168,151
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0158,087
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8287,972
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3728,309
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0848,752
IsokaZambia 13,4528,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -