New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4358,348
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5688,431
KhostAfghanistan 13,3158,274
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5598,426
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0254,987
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8793,032
KlagenfurtAustria 18,03911,209
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5499,662
KandiBenin 17,04210,590
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8958,634
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8928,633
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1108,147
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1408,787
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3847,696
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0038,080
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9599,296
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3808,936
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1198,152
KashiChina 13,1328,161
KunmingChina 10,1706,320
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9489,289
KhargaEgypt 16,38010,179
KosseirEgypt 16,0879,997
KajaaniFinland 16,24310,093
KuopioFinland 16,33610,151
KuusamoFinland 16,0729,987
KarlsruheGermany 18,24511,338
KasselGermany 18,00811,191
KonstanzGermany 18,30111,373
KumasiGhana 16,65110,347
KalamataGreece 17,57010,918
KerkiraGreece 17,77111,043
Kythira IslandGreece 17,46810,855
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6209,706
Kap TobinGreenland 16,14910,035
KankanGuinea 17,06010,601
KindiaGuinea 16,95710,537
KissidougouGuinea 16,94210,528
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1034,414
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1085,660
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1075,659
KeszthelyHungary 17,83211,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,89410,498
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1526,930
KotaIndia 12,3707,687
KozhikodeIndia 11,5177,157
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8803,654
KermanIran 14,2728,869
KermanshahIran 15,2989,506
Khoram AbadIran 15,1659,424
KilkennyIreland 18,24811,339
KingstonJamaica 12,8397,978
KagoshimaJapan 8,8605,506
KanazawaJapan 9,0375,615
KaruizawaJapan 8,9305,549
KatsuuraJapan 8,7385,430
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8385,492
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6295,984
KobeJapan 8,9205,543
KochiJapan 8,8935,526
KofuJapan 8,8635,508
KumagayaJapan 8,8755,515
KumamotoJapan 8,9675,572
KumejimaJapan 8,6035,346
KureJapan 9,0055,596
KushiroJapan 9,3725,824
KutchanJapan 9,4895,897
KyotoJapan 8,9265,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1168,150
KitaleKenya 14,2608,861
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0159,331
KufraLibya 16,93310,523
KaunasLithuania 17,01110,571
KlaipedaLithuania 17,10710,630
KybartaiLithuania 17,08410,616
KarongaMalawi 13,3878,319
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8545,502
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6884,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7045,409
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7275,423
KuantanMalaysia 8,6065,348
KuchingMalaysia 7,8344,868
KayesMali 17,46710,854
KeniebaMali 17,29910,749
KidalMali 17,86911,104
KitaMali 17,35310,784
KoutiaMali 17,30610,754
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1053,173
KisinevMoldova 16,96510,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8926,768
KhatgalMongolia 12,1027,520
KhovdMongolia 12,4787,754
KhujirtMongolia 11,7137,279
KhutagMongolia 11,8867,386
KenitraMorocco 19,72812,259
KalewaMyanmar 10,7056,652
KathaMyanmar 10,6076,592
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4365,864
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5116,532
KengtungMyanmar 10,1456,304
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7836,701
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5547,801
KathmanduNepal 11,7257,286
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0511,274
KaikouraNew Zealand 633393
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 264164
KaitokeNew Zealand 484301
KarioiNew Zealand 317197
KawerauNew Zealand 251156
KopuaNew Zealand 403250
KanoNigeria 16,92810,519
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5135,912
KarasjokNorway 15,9269,897
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,11010,632
KristiansandNorway 17,43610,835
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,94610,531
KhasabOman 14,1378,785
KarachiPakistan 13,1178,151
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1098,146
KhanpurPakistan 13,0098,084
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3128,272
KororPalau 6,4263,993
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,53410,896
KlodzkoPoland 17,68410,989
KoszalinPoland 17,46010,850
KrakowPoland 17,50510,878
KalakanRussia 11,5897,201
KaliningradRussia 17,19810,687
KamenskoeRussia 11,0616,873
KandalaksaRussia 15,8809,868
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4029,571
KazanRussia 15,4559,604
KemRussia 15,9269,897
KerchRussia 16,41010,197
KhabarovskRussia 10,2476,367
KirenskRussia 12,1827,570
KirovRussia 15,4009,570
KljuciRussia 10,4286,480
KolpasevRussia 13,4918,383
KorfRussia 10,8246,726
KostromaRussia 15,9279,897
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8037,956
KotlasRussia 15,5129,639
KrasnodarRussia 16,19510,064
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7389,158
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9239,273
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8407,979
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5019,011
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,3819,558
KurganRussia 14,4398,972
KurskRussia 16,36010,167
KyraRussia 11,3897,077
KigaliRwanda 14,3478,915
KoldaSenegal 17,20110,689
KabalaSierra Leone 16,93510,524
KosiceSlovakia 17,47110,857
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0667,498
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7646,067
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8636,750
KadugliSudan 15,4709,613
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8479,848
KassalaSudan 15,2559,479
KhartoumSudan 15,5869,685
KostiSudan 15,4019,570
KalmarSweden 17,26610,729
KaresuandoSweden 16,09210,000
KarlstadSweden 17,15010,657
KristianstadSweden 17,41110,819
KamishliSyria 15,8979,879
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6395,990
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2015,718
Khon KaenThailand 9,5445,931
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4735,886
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4955,900
KairouanTunisia 18,60411,561
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,28010,116
KarsTurkey 15,8219,832
KastamonuTurkey 16,60710,320
KayseriTurkey 16,42710,208
KonyaTurkey 16,66610,356
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5649,050
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0398,724
KinlossUk 17,68710,991
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,39510,188
KievUkraine 16,77510,424
KirillovkaUkraine 16,40910,197
KirovogradUkraine 16,70110,378
KlepininoUkraine 16,58210,304
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,57810,302
Kovel’Ukraine 17,14010,651
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,63410,336
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7897,326
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5457,796
Keene, NhUsa 14,4538,981
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7997,332
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7897,947
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9767,442
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9456,801
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1127,527
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6538,484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9036,776
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2038,204
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9526,806
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6887,263
KabompoZambia 13,6068,455
KabweZambia 13,2968,262
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2998,264
KafirondaZambia 13,4928,384
KaomaZambia 13,4588,363
KasamaZambia 13,5368,412
KasempaZambia 13,5268,405
KawambwaZambia 13,6998,513
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -