New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,13311,890
LuandaAngola 14,5779,059
LuenaAngola 13,9958,697
La PlataArgentina 10,3806,451
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9406,799
La RiojaArgentina 10,2786,387
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1216,289
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3455,186
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0806,885
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3961,489
LavertonAustralia 2,6151,625
LearmonthAustralia 5,9583,702
LongreachAustralia 3,2362,011
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2362,011
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,523946
Low HeadAustralia 2,4281,509
LinzAustria 17,96211,162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,39410,809
LerwickUk 17,39610,810
La PazBolivia 11,1836,949
LavrasBrazil 12,3567,678
LencoisBrazil 13,3748,311
LinharesBrazil 12,7997,953
LondrinaBrazil 11,7967,330
LomBulgaria 17,46110,851
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7277,909
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6798,500
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1098,146
Langara, BcCanada 11,2967,019
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9707,438
London, OnCanada 13,7518,545
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5919,067
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0468,107
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,67111,602
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9336,172
LanzhouChina 10,8816,761
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3867,076
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4977,765
LimonCosta Rica 11,7847,323
LarnacaCyprus 16,49910,253
LimassolCyprus 16,54510,281
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6168,461
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2598,861
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,63610,959
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4738,372
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5028,390
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4738,372
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4477,113
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1826,949
LuxorEgypt 16,20010,067
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4477,113
Laucala BayFiji 2,1061,308
LappeenrantaFinland 16,43110,211
Le MansFrance 18,68511,611
LilleFrance 18,33011,391
LyonFrance 18,68711,612
LambarnGabon 15,5419,657
LastourvilleGabon 15,4299,588
LibrevilleGabon 15,6949,752
LeipzigGermany 17,85511,095
LindenbergGermany 17,70711,003
LamiaGreece 17,55310,907
LarissaGreece 17,55710,910
LemnosGreece 17,33210,770
LimnosGreece 17,31810,761
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0958,759
LabeGuinea 17,10810,631
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0884,405
La CeibaHonduras 11,8107,339
La MesaHonduras 11,6987,269
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7347,913
LudhianaIndia 12,6887,884
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,37711,420
LatinaItaly 18,33811,395
LatronicoItaly 18,10211,249
LecceItaly 17,92111,136
LodwarKenya 14,3858,939
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8436,117
LiepajaLatvia 17,06210,602
LaukuvaLithuania 17,05510,598
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,29911,371
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,69710,997
LabuanMalaysia 7,7054,788
LuqaMalta 18,21711,320
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0358,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3936,458
LashioMyanmar 10,4096,468
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 776482
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 975606
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 578359
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 874543
Levin MafNew Zealand 438272
LincolnNew Zealand 785488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 499310
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 499310
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 499310
LagosNigeria 16,54110,279
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,15910,663
LillehammerNorway 17,08410,616
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8587,990
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4607,121
LimaPeru 10,7986,710
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6744,769
LisbonPortugal 19,63312,200
LeninbadRussia 13,6538,484
LevsiRussia 14,4839,000
LungiSierra Leone 16,79410,436
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,05511,219
LanzaroteSpain 18,87011,726
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,32312,007
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,42611,450
LuganoSwitzerland 18,42911,452
LatakiaSyria 16,32910,147
LampangThailand 9,9416,178
LoeiThailand 9,7016,029
Lop BuriThailand 9,6035,968
LomeTogo 16,54410,281
LeemingUk 18,03911,210
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,39410,809
London, EnglandUk 18,32711,388
London-GatwickUk 18,35311,405
LynehamUk 18,35011,403
L’VovUkraine 17,24510,716
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,85410,473
LozovajaUkraine 16,39610,188
LubnyUkraine 16,61410,324
LuckUkraine 17,10710,631
LuganskUkraine 16,18410,057
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0418,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2487,611
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1437,546
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9848,068
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5657,187
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5317,787
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8007,333
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0308,097
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7697,313
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8357,976
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8797,381
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4767,131
Larned, KsUsa 12,1557,553
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8617,371
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8736,756
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9108,644
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5117,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5319,030
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6567,864
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6077,834
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3728,310
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9188,028
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5828,440
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4947,142
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6389,096
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6628,490
Libby, MtUsa 11,7207,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8308,594
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6787,878
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4877,759
Llano, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0467,485
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4946,521
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3847,074
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6998,513
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1808,190
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6507,861
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2098,830
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6787,257
Luling, TxUsa 11,7577,306
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0537,490
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6618,489
LivingstoneZambia 13,1118,147
LundaziZambia 13,2198,214
LusakaZambia 13,2048,205
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2158,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -