New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8668,617
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7008,514
MilianaAlgeria 19,31512,003
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9468,666
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5852,849
Malarg EArgentina 9,6165,975
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2265,733
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1436,303
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3156,410
MendozaArgentina 9,8666,131
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8756,136
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7996,710
Mackay MoAustralia 2,9901,858
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3001,430
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5183,429
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3313,313
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6111,623
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5971,614
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9261,819
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9641,842
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8172,372
MuharraqBahrain 14,6359,094
MinskBelarus 16,83910,464
MogilevBelarus 16,68910,370
MaunBotswana 13,0118,085
MacapaBrazil 13,8128,583
MacauBrazil 14,3538,919
MaceioBrazil 13,9718,682
MachadoBrazil 12,2637,621
ManausBrazil 12,8587,990
MarabaBrazil 13,5088,394
MaringaBrazil 11,7477,299
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4158,336
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0598,115
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6968,511
MonteiroBrazil 14,0668,741
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8417,980
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2518,856
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5108,395
MamfeCameroon 16,24810,096
MarouaCameroon 16,47710,239
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1638,801
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2528,857
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0677,499
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9887,449
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1107,525
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0969,381
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8809,247
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4228,962
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3958,945
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4367,728
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0798,749
Morden, MbCanada 12,8397,978
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9638,677
MoundouChad 16,19510,064
MatecanaColombia 12,0927,514
MoroniComoros 12,5977,828
MosnovCzech Republic 17,63210,957
MarstalDenmark 17,66010,974
Melville HallDominica 14,0688,742
MichesDominican Republic 13,5908,445
MocaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4288,345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4118,334
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5128,397
MilagroEcuador 11,2807,010
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,94810,532
MinyaEgypt 16,49610,251
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0639,982
MassawaEritrea 15,0059,324
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,19310,684
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,85010,471
MarseilleFrance 18,83511,704
MontpellierFrance 18,90511,748
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8598,612
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0453,135
MakokouGabon 15,5669,673
MayumbaGabon 15,2429,472
MitzicGabon 15,6469,722
MkamboGabon 15,5649,672
MoandaGabon 15,3369,530
MouilaGabon 15,3919,564
MagdeburgGermany 17,84111,087
MunichGermany 18,10111,248
MünsterGermany 18,03111,205
MethoniGreece 17,59410,933
MilosGreece 17,35010,781
MitiliniGreece 17,19510,685
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,19910,688
MacentaGuinea 16,85310,472
MamouGuinea 17,01010,570
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2754,521
MiskolcHungary 17,53210,895
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7037,273
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3017,644
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2607,619
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3617,060
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6454,129
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7503,573
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9855,583
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6542,892
MashhadIran 14,3078,890
Malin HeadIreland 17,94111,149
M. CalamitaItaly 18,49911,495
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,02611,201
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,14711,277
MilanItaly 18,44311,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,46711,476
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,45211,466
ManIvory Coast 16,74410,405
MaebashiJapan 8,9145,539
MaizuruJapan 8,9875,585
MakurazakiJapan 8,8475,498
MatsueJapan 9,0945,651
MatsumotoJapan 8,9455,558
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9575,566
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2985,156
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1174,422
MishimaJapan 8,7935,464
MitoJapan 8,8535,501
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6705,387
MiyakoJapan 9,1205,667
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5625,321
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8485,498
MiyazakiJapan 8,8505,499
MombetsuJapan 9,5455,931
MoriokaJapan 9,1555,689
MuroranJapan 9,4235,855
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8325,489
MutsuJapan 9,3115,786
Ma’AnJordan 16,13910,029
MafraqJordan 16,18410,057
MombasaKenya 13,5028,390
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5607,184
MaseruLesotho 11,8997,394
MonroviaLiberia 16,58910,309
MisratahLibya 18,06611,227
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0437,484
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0047,459
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4427,110
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7947,329
MakhangaMalawi 12,7137,900
MangochiMalawi 12,8968,014
MwmosaMalawi 12,7267,908
MzimbaMalawi 13,2298,221
MzuzuMalawi 13,2438,229
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5845,334
MersingMalaysia 8,4605,257
MiriMalaysia 7,7364,807
MaleMaldives 11,2566,994
MenakaMali 17,56910,917
MoptiMali 17,53910,899
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8853,035
MazatlanMexico 10,6316,606
MeridaMexico 11,8917,389
Mexico CityMexico 10,9756,820
MonterreyMexico 11,2897,015
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8266,727
MaantyMongolia 11,4657,125
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4247,099
MatadMongolia 11,0086,841
MurenMongolia 12,0497,488
MarrakechMorocco 19,40212,056
MeknesMorocco 19,69612,239
MideltMorocco 19,55612,153
MaputoMozambique 11,9847,447
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4987,766
MandalayMyanmar 10,4766,510
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4196,475
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6075,970
MindatMyanmar 10,6116,594
MonywaMyanmar 10,5636,564
MyeikMyanmar 9,6075,970
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6056,590
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,20211,311
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,079671
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 309192
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9660
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,036644
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 293182
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 219136
MolesworthNew Zealand 600373
MotuekaNew Zealand 502312
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 526327
Mt CookNew Zealand 857532
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 772480
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6317,227
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6317,228
MagariaNiger 17,00610,568
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87010,483
MaradiNiger 17,13610,648
MaiduguriNigeria 16,67610,363
MakurdiNigeria 16,48710,245
MinnaNigeria 16,76110,415
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3815,829
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,48810,246
MajisOman 14,0098,706
MasirahOman 13,5998,450
Muscat  Oman 13,8158,585
MultanPakistan 13,0288,096
MurreePakistan 13,0618,116
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5582,832
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3007,022
MoyobambaPeru 11,2366,982
MactanPhilippines 7,4214,612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9914,965
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,37612,040
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3799,557
MagadanRussia 10,9276,790
MahackalaRussia 15,5089,637
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9279,276
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9279,276
MarkovoRussia 11,2847,012
MinusinskRussia 12,7857,944
MogocaRussia 11,3477,051
MoscowRussia 16,16710,046
MurmanskRussia 15,7409,781
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5219,645
MatamSenegal 17,54810,904
MogadishuSomalia 13,5368,411
MadridSpain 19,56612,158
Madrid (b)Spain 19,57612,165
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,09411,865
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,91712,377
MelillaSpain 19,72812,259
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,57712,165
MalakalSudan 15,2069,449
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0167,467
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,52111,509
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1386,300
Mae SariangThailand 10,0636,253
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9106,158
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3945,837
MalatyaTurkey 16,19910,066
MersinTurkey 16,46010,229
MuglaTurkey 17,01510,574
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,14611,276
ManstonUk 18,30211,373
MeloUruguay 10,8216,724
MercedesUruguay 10,5186,536
MontevideoUruguay 10,4886,517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0728,123
Madison, FlUsa 13,0378,101
Madison, InUsa 13,2778,250
Madison, NeUsa 12,5307,786
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1458,168
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3627,682
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3128,272
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Marion, InUsa 13,2948,261
Marion, NcUsa 13,3728,310
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4278,344
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8308,594
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4047,086
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5538,422
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1366,920
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0528,111
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2767,629
Medford, WiUsa 13,1668,182
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5557,802
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6817,880
Mena, ArUsa 12,3637,682
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6337,850
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9727,440
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7377,915
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9758,063
Midland, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Milan, MnUsa 12,7627,930
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7297,910
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1847,571
Milford, DeUsa 14,0718,744
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1418,166
Millen, GaUsa 13,2188,214
Millport, OhUsa 13,6788,500
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4979,009
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2428,228
Minden, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9508,048
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7057,274
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5837,819
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4388,351
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7627,930
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8247,969
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5037,148
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1108,768
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7368,536
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3728,310
Moro, OrUsa 11,1606,935
Morris, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5018,389
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6108,457
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5038,391
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5469,039
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0118,085
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3748,311
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2997,643
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2498,233
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8277,971
MaracayVenezuela 13,1678,182
MaturinVenezuela 13,5258,405
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8497,984
MeridaVenezuela 12,7467,921
MagoyeZambia 13,1958,200
MansaZambia 13,5918,446
MbalaZambia 13,6498,482
MfuweZambia 13,2068,207
MisamfuZambia 13,5408,414
MonguZambia 13,4958,386
MpikaZambia 13,3638,304
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1338,161
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2038,205
MumbwaZambia 13,3078,269
MwinilungaZambia 13,7758,560
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6307,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -