New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8961,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0576,249
ParanaArgentina 10,4956,522
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8796,761
PehuajoArgentina 10,0686,257
PergaminoArgentina 10,3136,409
PigeArgentina 9,8966,150
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2906,394
PosadasArgentina 11,1526,930
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9116,780
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8016,090
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3816,451
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3103,300
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6603,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,23711,333
ParakouBenin 16,85810,476
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9378,661
ParacatuBrazil 12,6167,840
ParanaBrazil 12,9748,062
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7607,308
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1247,534
ParintinsBrazil 13,1588,177
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2158,833
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2897,015
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5117,774
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8008,575
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8568,610
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0578,114
PeixeBrazil 12,9728,061
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7248,528
PicosBrazil 13,8768,622
PiraiBrazil 12,2867,634
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6077,834
PompeuBrazil 12,5437,795
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5867,200
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5798,438
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5487,176
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1137,527
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1986,959
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0858,131
PosseBrazil 12,9298,034
PlevenBulgaria 17,35810,786
PlovdivBulgaria 17,35710,786
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0215,606
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1607,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0018,700
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1448,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0068,704
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4528,359
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5349,653
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8657,994
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5967,827
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7387,294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4117,091
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6767,877
ParronChile 9,6385,989
Puerto AysenChile 8,6785,392
Puerto MonttChile 8,9445,558
Punta ArenasChile 8,2255,111
PingbianChina 9,8816,140
PeralesColombia 12,1177,530
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9058,019
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6227,222
PragueCzech Republic 17,84411,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2948,261
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5078,394
PoloDominican Republic 13,3388,289
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5018,390
PichilingueEcuador 11,3627,060
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2787,008
PuyoEcuador 11,4667,125
Port-SaidEgypt 16,50010,253
ParisFrance 18,52811,513
PerpignanFrance 19,03311,827
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8914,903
Port-GentilGabon 15,5969,692
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4806,513
PotsdamGermany 17,74711,028
PatrasGreece 17,60810,942
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6529,105
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30810,134
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0948,758
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2628,241
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0497,487
PecsHungary 17,78911,055
PambanIndia 11,0846,888
PuneIndia 12,1477,548
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5305,300
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8134,855
PadovaItaly 18,26911,352
Paganella MountainItaly 18,28511,363
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,34211,398
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,36111,410
PantelleriaItaly 18,45411,467
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40911,440
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,66411,598
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,32311,386
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,21211,317
PiacenzaItaly 18,44411,461
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,45911,470
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,28611,363
Ponza IslandItaly 18,34711,401
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,11411,256
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,37211,417
PrizziItaly 18,33211,391
PakseLaos 9,2055,720
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9675,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8676,753
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8316,730
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1463,198
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,80611,065
PatheinMyanmar 10,2296,357
PutaoMyanmar 10,7396,674
PyiMyanmar 10,3316,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9671,222
PaeroaNew Zealand 13081
Palmerston NNew Zealand 411255
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 410255
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 465289
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10666
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 220137
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9917,452
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,24310,093
PohangNorth Korea 9,3325,799
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7886,082
PadidanPakistan 13,1308,159
PanjgurPakistan 13,4868,380
ParachinarPakistan 13,3308,283
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4498,357
PeshawarPakistan 13,2118,210
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0882,541
PilarParaguay 11,0466,864
PiscoPeru 10,7496,679
PiuraPeru 10,9806,823
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4007,084
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7714,829
PoznanPoland 17,54710,904
PrzemyslPoland 17,32410,765
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57312,163
PortalegrePortugal 19,69112,236
Porto Portugal 19,46212,094
PavelecRussia 16,11510,014
PecoraRussia 14,9249,274
PermRussia 15,0219,334
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1056,280
PetrozavodskRussia 16,11010,011
PjatigorskRussia 15,8819,869
PoronajskRussia 10,0456,242
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,27510,113
Providenja BayRussia 11,2987,020
PskovRussia 16,61010,322
PodorSenegal 17,59810,936
PopradSlovakia 17,52410,890
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5127,153
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2197,593
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,22411,946
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9486,803
Port SudanSudan 15,4549,603
ParamariboSuriname 13,9328,658
PiteňSweden 16,38110,179
PalmyraSyria 16,0779,991
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1132,556
PhetchabunThailand 9,6766,013
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7746,073
PhraeThailand 9,8776,138
PhuketThailand 9,3075,784
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3335,799
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4895,896
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4625,880
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7438,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,49811,495
PoltavaUkraine 16,51310,261
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6476,616
PradoUruguay 10,4876,516
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5426,551
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0448,105
Pana, IlUsa 12,9808,066
Paoli, InUsa 13,1998,202
Paris, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5407,792
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8327,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0967,517
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2787,630
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3367,044
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6607,867
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Perry, OkUsa 12,1887,574
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0868,753
Philo, OhUsa 13,5578,425
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9066,777
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4287,723
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4777,753
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6877,884
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7198,525
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2288,841
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5189,022
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6547,863
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5237,161
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7187,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2767,007
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0677,499
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1488,792
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2767,007
Portage, WiUsa 13,2108,209
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6049,075
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1146,907
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0088,084
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3857,696
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6287,226
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Princeton, InUsa 12,9938,074
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4568,983
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7717,314
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8667,995
PetaukeZambia 13,1548,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -