New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8208,588
ShkoderAlbania 17,78611,053
SkikdaAlgeria 18,90511,748
SaltaArgentina 10,7306,668
San AntonioArgentina 9,4785,890
San LuisArgentina 10,0016,215
San RafaelArgentina 9,7646,067
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8686,132
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5786,573
SarmientoArgentina 8,8705,512
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1261,321
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1251,321
SalzburgAustria 18,06211,224
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4999,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3109,514
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3649,548
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,76711,041
SaveBenin 16,72010,390
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4617,122
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,84011,086
SalvadorBrazil 13,4958,386
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0846,888
SantaremBrazil 13,3348,286
SantosBrazil 12,0317,476
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1177,530
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1958,200
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1058,765
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4297,102
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1206,910
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2747,627
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0928,757
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8788,002
São PauloBrazil 12,0547,490
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1867,572
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7047,273
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6418,477
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6028,452
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5637,807
SobralBrazil 14,2548,857
SoureBrazil 13,9408,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3258,280
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7656,690
SurubimBrazil 14,1478,791
SadovoBulgaria 17,34210,777
SandanskiBulgaria 17,48310,864
SofiaBulgaria 17,46510,853
SiemreapCambodia 9,2355,738
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4189,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0707,501
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9889,314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3468,915
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0529,353
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4757,752
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6418,477
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0499,352
Scott, SkCanada 12,3657,684
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0469,350
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1589,419
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5499,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4037,707
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2188,214
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2868,256
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2317,600
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5869,685
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1679,425
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3067,647
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2997,642
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4509,601
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,65711,594
SalCape Verde 17,21110,695
SantiagoChile 9,6956,024
SewellChile 9,6726,010
ShanghaiChina 9,3535,812
ShantouChina 9,0165,603
ShenyangChina 10,1436,303
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0687,499
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6427,856
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6877,262
SibenikCroatia 18,04111,211
SplitCroatia 18,00511,189
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,44310,839
StudsgårdDenmark 17,60610,941
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4978,387
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5338,409
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5648,429
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4928,384
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5788,438
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4778,375
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4448,354
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5918,445
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5548,422
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4708,371
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4148,336
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4838,378
San GabrielEcuador 11,6227,222
SalloumEgypt 17,13810,650
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,01310,572
SohagEgypt 16,33510,151
St. KatrineEgypt 16,22810,084
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4767,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9475,560
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,0579,978
StrasbourgFrance 18,32011,384
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0578,735
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9988,699
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0279,959
SchleswigGermany 17,72611,015
StuttgartGermany 18,22211,323
SamosGreece 17,15010,657
Skiros IslandGreece 17,37610,798
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,35410,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6229,708
SiguiriGuinea 17,17710,674
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5817,196
SzegedHungary 17,64410,964
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,85111,093
StykkisholmurIceland 16,66910,358
SagarIndia 12,0447,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9518,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1483,199
SemnanIran 14,8049,200
ShahroudIran 14,7069,138
ShirazIran 14,6219,086
ShannonIreland 18,22311,324
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,64011,583
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,08611,239
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,90611,127
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,46911,477
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,71311,628
Scuro MountainItaly 18,07411,231
SigonellaItaly 18,19811,309
SassandraIvory Coast 16,47910,240
SagaJapan 9,0305,612
SaigoJapan 9,1515,687
SakaiJapan 9,0945,651
SakataJapan 9,1295,673
SapporoJapan 9,4855,894
SaseboJapan 9,0515,625
SendaiJapan 9,0235,607
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8405,493
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0615,630
ShinjoJapan 9,0955,652
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7755,453
ShirakawaJapan 8,9385,554
ShizuokaJapan 8,8025,470
SumotoJapan 8,9005,531
SuttsuJapan 9,4985,902
SuwaJapan 8,9195,543
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1225,668
SavannakhetLaos 9,4005,841
SiauliaiLithuania 16,97810,550
SiluteLithuania 17,11210,634
SkopjeMacedonia 17,61410,946
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8787,381
SalimaMalawi 12,9998,078
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5234,675
SibuMalaysia 7,7684,827
SanMali 17,41010,819
SegouMali 17,41810,824
SikassoMali 17,19110,683
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9866,827
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1106,904
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5457,174
SainshandMongolia 11,1366,920
SafiMorocco 19,41712,066
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,08911,862
SittweMyanmar 10,6156,596
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 286178
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,42310,827
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,2979,506
SaiqOman 13,8458,603
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8108,582
SurOman 13,6528,484
SialkotPakistan 12,8928,011
SibbiPakistan 13,2958,262
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1396,922
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7166,659
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2664,515
SandomierzPoland 17,35310,784
SniezkaPoland 17,71711,010
SuwalkiPoland 17,10310,628
SzczecinPoland 17,59510,933
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,71412,251
Santa MariaPortugal 18,27611,357
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8298,593
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9566,808
Satu MareRomania 17,39110,807
SibiuRomania 17,35810,787
SulinaRomania 16,93110,521
SadrinskRussia 14,5589,046
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,39610,188
SalekhardRussia 14,4839,000
SaratovRussia 15,6869,748
SejmcanRussia 11,2556,994
SelagoncyRussia 12,5397,792
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5685,946
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1886,952
SmolenskRussia 16,53810,277
SociRussia 16,13710,028
SortovalaRussia 16,27810,116
SuntarRussia 12,1097,525
SurgutRussia 14,0888,754
SverdlovskRussia 14,7519,166
SyktyvkarRussia 15,2899,501
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0618,738
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7789,804
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1997,581
SingaporeSingapore 8,3715,202
SliacSlovakia 17,61610,947
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5965,963
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9556,186
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,54712,147
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,22611,947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,25011,962
SevilleSpain 19,93712,389
SennarSudan 15,3519,540
ShambatSudan 15,5929,689
ShendiSudan 15,5899,687
StenseleSweden 16,53110,272
StockholmSweden 16,98310,554
StorlienSweden 16,82910,457
SundsvallSweden 16,74410,405
SantisSwitzerland 18,32211,386
SongeaTanzania 13,2108,209
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4865,895
SongkhlaThailand 9,0695,635
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6215,978
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3295,797
SurinThailand 9,3725,824
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,01910,576
SokodeTogo 16,85410,473
SfaxTunisia 18,53111,516
SousseTunisia 18,56011,533
SamsunTurkey 16,39710,189
SiirtTurkey 15,8579,854
SivasTurkey 16,31510,138
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1868,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,54811,526
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,62810,954
SarataUkraine 16,92910,520
SarnyUkraine 17,01210,571
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,59010,309
SumyUkraine 16,48210,242
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1558,796
SaltoUruguay 10,6786,636
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6376,610
Safford, AzUsa 11,0226,849
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4959,008
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9608,054
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8487,984
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4027,707
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Salem, InUsa 13,1998,202
Salem, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4197,096
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6367,231
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6827,260
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4906,518
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5126,532
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8298,594
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4006,462
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3906,456
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6498,482
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2478,232
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0077,462
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0577,492
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1998,202
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2827,011
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2727,005
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3167,653
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4067,088
Selma, AlUsa 12,7587,928
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3078,890
Seymour, InUsa 13,1998,202
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2298,220
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0097,463
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2297,599
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5967,827
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6357,852
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3028,266
Southport, NcUsa 13,6068,455
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8697,997
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5918,446
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6757,876
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5537,179
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0898,134
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5357,789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5416,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9248,031
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8497,984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3318,284
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2288,841
State College, PaUsa 13,9158,647
State University, MsUsa 12,6507,861
State University, NmUsa 11,1776,946
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7088,518
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7477,299
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7907,948
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6056,590
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3948,945
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3637,682
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3778,313
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2937,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6617,868
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1388,786
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8478,605
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5857,820
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0308,097
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3438,292
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,77211,665
SocotraYemen 13,5528,421
SenangaZambia 13,4058,330
SerenjeZambia 13,3118,272
SeshekeZambia 13,2208,215
SolweziZambia 13,6288,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -