New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodhill Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodhill Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodhill Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6218,464
TiranaAlbania 17,77511,045
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13811,271
TebessaAlgeria 18,77611,668
TimimounAlgeria 19,01811,818
TindoufAlgeria 18,97711,793
TouggourtAlgeria 18,87611,730
TrelewArgentina 9,2755,764
TucumanArgentina 10,5926,582
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3362,694
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3372,695
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3442,700
TibooburraAustralia 3,1101,933
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3192,063
TshaneBotswana 12,6707,873
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0788,127
TarauacaBrazil 11,6047,211
TauaBrazil 14,0408,725
TefeBrazil 12,4607,742
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8697,997
TeresinaBrazil 13,9688,680
TiriosBrazil 13,5968,449
TorresBrazil 11,3437,049
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0298,718
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9957,454
TriunfoBrazil 14,0078,704
TucuruiBrazil 13,6058,454
TuriacuBrazil 14,0858,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8798,624
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8047,335
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9008,016
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6667,871
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1758,187
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3838,316
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9408,662
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2146,968
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9078,642
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8918,632
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5678,431
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3889,563
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1705,698
TaiyuanChina 10,4266,479
TaoyuanChina 8,8455,496
TengchongChina 10,5036,527
TønderDenmark 17,71411,008
TylstrupDenmark 17,46910,856
TystofteDenmark 17,59210,932
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3638,304
TahrirEgypt 16,61210,323
TantaEgypt 16,59010,309
TallinEstonia 16,69910,377
TartuEstonia 16,68010,365
TampereFinland 16,59410,312
TurkuFinland 16,72410,393
ToulonFrance 18,80911,688
ToulouseFrance 19,05011,838
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7112,928
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7532,332
TchibanGabon 15,2889,500
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6909,750
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,26711,351
TamaleGhana 16,93910,526
ThessalonikiGreece 17,51110,882
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,54210,901
TimehriGuyana 13,7228,527
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6727,253
TelaHonduras 11,7547,304
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2346,981
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2346,981
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5084,044
TabrizIran 15,4939,628
TeheranIran 14,9879,313
Tel AvivIsrael 16,29010,123
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,99511,182
TarvisioItaly 18,09611,245
TermoliItaly 18,15811,283
TorinoItaly 18,56911,539
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,56311,535
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,41411,443
TrevicoItaly 18,15611,283
TrevisoItaly 18,23611,332
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,12511,263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,57111,540
TabouIvory Coast 16,41510,201
TadotsuJapan 8,9515,562
TakadaJapan 9,0165,603
TakamatsuJapan 8,9395,555
TakayamaJapan 8,9675,572
TanegashimaJapan 8,7605,443
TatenoJapan 8,8355,490
TateyamaJapan 8,7405,431
TokushimaJapan 8,8915,525
TokyoJapan 8,8135,477
TomakomaiJapan 9,4335,861
TottoriJapan 9,0415,618
ToyamaJapan 9,0235,607
ToyookaJapan 9,0185,604
TsuJapan 8,8635,508
TsurugaJapan 8,9725,575
TsuyamaJapan 9,0125,600
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4428,974
TripoliLebanon 16,29410,125
TobrukLibya 17,26310,727
TripoliLibya 18,24711,339
TelsiaiLithuania 17,03110,583
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6247,223
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2156,969
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5657,186
ThyoloMalawi 12,7427,918
TawauMalaysia 7,4134,606
TessalitMali 18,06811,227
TimbuktuMali 17,77911,048
TombMali 17,77311,044
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,91211,131
TacubayaMexico 10,9756,820
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2697,003
TarialanMongolia 11,9387,419
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1097,524
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8287,350
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3857,075
TangierMorocco 19,89812,365
TarfayaMorocco 18,81311,691
TazaMorocco 19,69912,241
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3166,411
TaungooMyanmar 10,2356,360
ThandweMyanmar 10,3806,450
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8191,130
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,048651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13181
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,110690
TauherenikauNew Zealand 492306
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 248154
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 260162
TaurangaNew Zealand 188117
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,114693
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14691
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9760
Te KuitiNew Zealand 188117
Te TekoNew Zealand 255158
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 275171
TemukaNew Zealand 875544
TimaruNew Zealand 882548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 662411
TahouaNiger 17,35910,787
TillaberyNiger 17,41210,820
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4675,883
TromsoNorway 16,0709,986
TrondheimNorway 16,85810,476
ThumraitOman 13,8568,610
TacnaPeru 10,9056,776
TarapotoPeru 11,2536,993
TrujilloPeru 10,9096,779
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4204,611
TorunPoland 17,41010,819
TimisoaraRomania 17,57310,920
TambovRussia 15,9969,940
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1148,771
TaraRussia 13,9308,656
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9578,673
TermezRussia 13,7178,524
TernejRussia 9,8516,122
TobolskRussia 14,3178,897
TomskRussia 13,3078,269
Tot’MaRussia 15,7539,789
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,9979,319
TuapseRussia 16,19710,065
TuraRussia 12,9418,041
TurukhanskRussia 13,5318,408
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2759,492
TortosaSpain 19,32112,006
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8586,747
TokerSudan 15,3369,530
TartousSyria 16,30010,129
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8245,483
TaboraTanzania 13,8908,631
TakThailand 9,8736,135
TrangThailand 9,1775,703
TabligboTogo 16,58510,306
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7807,320
TunisTunisia 18,60811,563
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9909,315
TireeUk 17,81711,072
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,95911,160
TernopilUkraine 17,13810,650
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7336,670
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9978,077
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4637,123
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8948,013
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8998,015
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9138,024
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7328,533
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4899,004
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Temple, TxUsa 11,8697,375
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3207,656
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6767,877
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5158,398
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8207,966
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4898,382
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3797,071
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4687,748
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0648,739
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7267,286
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1488,792
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8996,773
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2867,634
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7777,940
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1618,178
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7348,534
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5068,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -